Yay!

Hi everyone! I’m here! It’s 2007 and I’m here! Heh, it’s almost 2008. I’m now almost 15! It’s been an entire year since I was on here last and I’d like to thank Dinosaur Facts or http://www.dailyfacts.org/ for commenting on my little review of Cancer. Otherwise I’d be on myspace right now.

I’m old and I have a new haircut now. =]

Hah! I was Cloud.

Advertisements

1 comment December 17, 2007 bebrb

Cancer – My Chemical Romance

This song is the definition of the word “wow”. This song has blown away fans across the world. This one song captures the feelings of depression and lonelyness for all types of people, younger and older. This song is for everyone that has been touched by Cancer. Whether you are diagnosed with it or just influenced by it, this song is for you. This song has touched the hearts of a number of people and will continue to do so. Why? Because of the message it holds within it. It’s not a matter of how catchy, or how cool it is, what’s unique is what it says. You need not have poetic skills, as this song is not to be decripted. It is plain and simple. Here is why:

Turn away
If you could get me a drink
of water ’cause my lips are chapped and faded
call my Aunt Marrie
Help her gather all my things
and bury me in all my favorite colors
my sisters and my brothers still
I will not kiss you
’cause the hardest part of this is leaving you.

Now turn away,
‘Cause I’m awful just to see,
’cause all my hair’s abandoned all my body
all my agony
Know that I will never marry
baby I’m just soggy from the chemo
but countin’ down the days to go,
it just ain’t livin’ 
and I just hope you know
that if you say
good bye today
I’d ask you to be true.
‘Cause the hardest part of this is leaving you.
‘Cause the hardest part of this is leaving you.

Okay, so maybe it’s not broken up right, but you get the picture. The point is this song is beautiful and even if you haven’t been touched by cancer, you will be touched by this song.

5 comments November 22, 2006 bebrb

OHSHC summary

What it’s about:

Ouran High School Host Club is an amazing anime filled with good intent, fun, and bishies! It’s about a commoner attending a “rich” school. Aside from the struggles of being an intelligent young man in a school full of seemingly foolish and unfocused rich kids, he is obligated to pay debt to a very crafty Host Club. “What do you mean by pay debt?” you ask? Well, early on in the story a very expensive vase is shattered by our commoner hero and is much too expensive to be payed for, so instead he becomes the Host Club’s dog. Afterwards, the head of the host club realizes extreme host potential and makes our hero a host. There’s only one big problem.

HE’S A GIRL!

 That’s right. Our hero is a woman. This anime is hillarious and also prone to some fluffy parts between different characters. To find out what happens to her you have to watch it! I absolutely love it and I give it a 11/10!

Add comment November 22, 2006 bebrb

Rambling again. I do a lot of that.

Okay. So, I’m at the library right now and I’m wating for Zoe to finish up on the computer so we can go to the store and buy soup. We’re supposed to be working, but we’re not…if you couldn’t tell… You see, we volunteer at the library…basically just for something to do. We never really get much done. I wish we could because I feel bad that we slack off all of the time, but we don’t have a long attention-span.

 Dude…speaking of my very short attention-span…-See? I’m already digressing. – I’m going to start this whole travel business thing. The only thing wrong with that is I only have about a half hour attention span if I really need to. If I don’t really care, my attention-span is about…15 minutes. So like…I had to go to this meeting to better understand my line of work so that I could succesfully talk to people and tell them about what I’m trying to do. (Yes, I’m still 13.) The only thing is…this conference is REALLY FRIGGIN’ BORING, and it goes on for about an hour. Now, they can do the whole conference in about 30 minutes, if they stop rambling about confusing things and be straight to the point. But no. They tell you about EVERYTHING. Even the stuff you don’t need to know. So, they drag it out to an hour and lose me after that 30 minutes. So, I’m thinking. Maybe I should just not pay attention for about a half hour and then the last half really put effort into listening and stuff…But yeah. I have to wait anyway. My dad needs to put one more person under him as a reffering Travel agent and then he can put me in. I’m not quite sure why…but I’m just trying to find people to put under him as quickly as possible. The benefits are SO great. You get reduced traveling and hotels and stuff because they’re paying you to go tell people. They’re not really paying you, but they are in deductions. So like…immagine a trip to Las Vegas, it would only be like…$80 per night. That’s what the leader said, but he’s pretty high up there. But you know…if you can get that many people under you, that’s really good! You also get like…all these tax deductions. So yeah. If you want to learn more about it go to www.eggheadtravel.com So yeah. Go there and check it out. It’s totally worth it.

Add comment November 9, 2006 bebrb

I’m SO bored.

Yeah. I’m SO bored. I guess maybe I should start a new catagory for useless ramblings. I’ll also start a catagory for rants. I’m gonna write a book. Yeah. Books… Well. No one reads this…so…I think I’ll just ramble…

Zoe, my friend, and I are gonna write a book. Maybe. I dunno. She said we should write half of a book over the summer and then connect our two parts. Like, you know how people write books in English and then in the back they have the book in Spanish only it’s upside down? Yeah. Well. We wanna do that. Only…in the same language. Rofl. I don’t know. I’m so retarded. I think I should bring a palm pilot EVERYWHERE with me so that I can write down things that I absolutely have to remember rofl. It should be in my brain recording all of my thoughts. They should do that. Seriously, they should make a chip that you can implant into your head that connects to your brain and it records every single bit of information that goes through your thoughts. You would never have to take notes EVER AGAIN. You’d just have to read. And occationaly pay attention in class. Boo-friggin-hoo.

I’m trying to think about everything all at once and it isn’t working. I have homework to do…science-I friggin’ HATE science-and math. I also want to start thinking about this book. And I have to get money for a backboard. And I have to think about this damn history fair project, and I have to do some other shit. I friggin’ hate school. It’s SO damn annoying. I have so many other things I could be doing! I’ll save this rant.

What I do when I’m bored.-What I do when I’m bored. I draw crappy pictures. You know what I’m doing in the picture? I’m reading. Also something I do when I’m bored. Good one, huh?

Add comment November 8, 2006 bebrb

Anime I watch.

-Fruits Basket

Favorite Pairings: I haven’t REALLY made up my mind, but in the anime I think it’s more of a YukixTohru until the end. I’ve heard that in the manga it’s SO KyoxTohru. I think that they should have made it more of a KyoxTohru in the anime because of the ending. they should’ve led up to it more, but oh well. I’ll just have to read the manga.

-Ouran High School Host Club

Favorite Pairings: TamaxHaru! Totally love Tamaki and Haruhi! No offence to HaruxKyou lovers. I also LOVE HikaxKao! Call it sick, wrong, whathaveyou, I LOVE THEM!

 -Full Moon

Favorite Pairings: I haven’t watched it in a lonnnnggggg time, so I don’t really remember the characters’ names. ^.^;

-Sukisho/Sukisyo

Favorite Pairings: NaoxSora! They are so cute together! Lol. I never really liked the whole YoruxRan thing, even though they were more passionate, I aways thought that Nao and Sora were really cute. ^.^;

-Inu-Yasha

Favorite Pairings: Kagome and Inu-Yasha belong together! KIKYO NEEDS TO DIE! -ahem- Um. Yes. So, KagomexInu-Yasha. Also MirokuxSango.

-Papa to Kiss in the Dark *If you don’t like Yaoi don’t watch it!*

Favorite Pairings: Mira and Kousuke! I know. Wrong. Wrong. Wrong. But SOOOOOOOOOOO cute! It just works.

-Yami no Matsuei

Favorite Pairings: Hmmm. I’ve only seen 4 episodes, so I’m not sure. I don’t really remember the names yet. I need to watch more of that.

-The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya

Favorite Pairings: Definentally HaruhixKyon. Lol. They just work. Sorry if anyone like Asahina and Kyon together. It doesn’t really work anyway.

-Death Note

Favorite Pairings: Um…there are none rofl. Oh well. I can’t wait until the movie is subbed!

-Detective Conan

Favorite Pairings: I’ve only seen 2 episodes. ^.^; If anyone can find episode 3 pleeeeease link me! I think I’m just gonna skip it and go to 4, but it’s hard for me to just sit down and enjoy anime nowadays. There’s too much stuff that needs to be done.

I can’t think of anymore, but if anyone has any anime that they would like to suggest e-mail me! My e-mail is mysassybaby27@yahoo.com =]

Add comment October 22, 2006 bebrb

Pages

Categories

Links

Meta

Calendar

September 2017
S M T W T F S
« Dec    
 12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930